1. NAME & CONTACT DETAILS OF ORGANISATION

Luke Jacob,

80 Commercial Street London E1 6LY - 020 7247 0078

+00 44 (0)20 7247 0078

2. CONTACT DETAILS OF DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Luke Coster

info@lukejacob.com

+00 44 (0)20 7247 0078

3. PURPOSES OF DATA COLLECTION

Luke Jacob respects your right to privacy and will not collect any personal information on this website without your clear permission. We do not require you to provide personal information for any reason other than to process and carry out any bookings or to inform you of upcoming Luke Jacob news through our mailing list.

4. LAWFUL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

We understand that your privacy is important and we will treat any personal information that you provide us with as confidential and this will only be used in accordance with the Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2003. We will treat as confidential, all of the personal information that you give us when you register using the facility on this website. This includes your name, address, email address, telephone contact numbers and banking details.

5. LEGITIMATE INTEREST FOR PROCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

By choosing to use this website to place an order with us, you agree to our use of your personal information as required to process and deliver your order.

Our website is hosted by Squarespace and our bookings system is hosted by saloniq.com. All personal information remains with Squarespace and saloniq.com and we do not hold paper copies of personal details in our office. Both these organisations have strict Data Protection Policies and are GDPR compliant.

Luke Jacob will never share your personal details with a third party (unless obliged or permitted to disclose such information by law).

6. REMOVING YOURSELF FROM OUR MAILING LIST

You have a right at any time to request us to stop sending you marketing information. You can unsubscribe directly and with immediate effect by clicking the link at the bottom of any marketing email we send. Alternatively, you can email us at info@lukejacob.com or write to us using the address at the top of the page.